Curia & Administration

Address : Archbishop's House
 P.B. No. 70, Tellicherry- 670 101, Kerala, India
.
Phone : 0490 2341058, 2344977, 2325517, 2342440
Fax : 0091-490-2341412
E-Mail : diocese@archdioceseoftellicherry.org
Website

www.archdioceseoftellicherry.org

Web Radio www.ephphatharadio.com
Proto Syncellus  Mar Joseph Pamplany
Syncellus

: Very Rev.  Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam

: Very Rev. Msgr. George Elukunnel

Finance Officer : Very Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal
Chancellor : Very Rev. Dr. Thomas Thengumpally
Judicial Vicar

: Very Rev. Dr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil

Secretary to the Archbishop

: Rev. Fr. Abraham Njamatholil

Secretary to the Emeritus &

Internet Mission

: Rev. Fr. Dious Thuruthippallil
Aux. Staff Sr. Jismy FCC
Mess Manager Rev. Sr. Blessy NS
Accountant and Typist Mrs. Shani
Office Asst. Rev. Sr. Vimala SABS
Notary of the Curia Rev. Sr. Claris MSMI

 

College of Archeparchial Consultors 
 

Mar Joseph Pamplany                                          

                                                Very Rev.Abraham Ponatt

                                                Very Rev. Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam

                                                Very Rev. Msgr. George Elukunnel

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Thekkemury

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Asariparambil

                                                Very Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Poovathinkal

                                                 Very Rev. Fr. Augustine Pandiammackal

                                                  Very Rev. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel

 
 
Administrative Tribunal
 

Msgr.  Alex Tharamangalam

Msgr.  George Elukunnel

Very Rev.   Abraham Ponatt

Rev. Fr. Joseph Varanath (President)

Rev. Fr. Joseph Kakkaramattathil

Prof. Akkamma Vincent Maliakkal

Sr. Noble FCC

Adv. Sunny Augustine Vellakkada (Vice President)

Mr. Mathew Thelliyil

 
 
Metropolitan Tribunal
 

                                  Judicial Vicar:Very Rev. John Kovoorputhenpurayil

                                  Adjutant Judicial Vicar :      Rev.Fr.Kuriakose Kolakunnel

                                                       Judges   :         Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Varanath

                                                                             Rev. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil

                                                                            Rev. Dr. John Kochupurackal CST

                                                                            Rev. Fr. Sijo Kannampuzha O M

                                 Defender of the Bond:        Rev. Sr. Jessy Karottu FCC

                                                         Notary :        Rev. Sr. Claris MSMI

 
Finance Council
 

         Mar Joseph Pamplany

          Msgr.  Alex Tharamangalam

          Msgr. George Elukunnel

          Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal (Convenor)

          Rev. Fr.  Joseph Kalarickal

          Mr. Dominic Pulickal, Payyannur

          Mr. Jacob Padinjath CA, Kannur

 
 
Construction Committee
 

    Msgr. George Elukunnel

    Rev. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal (convenor)

    Rev. Fr.  Kuriakose Kalarickal

    Rev. Fr. Joseph Karimpoozhickal

    Rev. Fr.  Mathew Palamattam

    Rev. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel

    Rev. Fr.  Joseph Chathanatt

    Eng. Ms. Angela Manjalamkal

    Eng. James Mannoor

    Eng. Sebastian Thekekutt

 
Censors of Books
 
1. Rev. Fr. Philip Karakkattu
 
2. Rev. Fr. Antony Tharekkadavil
 
 
 
Public Relations 
 
 
Mar. Joseph Pamplany
 
Rev. Fr. Joseph Kakkaramatam
 
Adv. Manoj M Kandam
 
 

Archeparchial Bulletin Editor : Rev. Dr. Thomas Thengumpallil

Internet Desk  : Rev. Fr. Dious Thuruthippallil

 

Arch eparchy of Thalassery

17th PASTORAL COUNCIl 2018 January-2021 January

Ex Officio Members

  1. Mar George Njaralakatt                                    - President
  2. Mar Joseph Pamplany                                         - Vice President (Proto Syncellus)
  3. Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam                               - Vice president (Syncellus)
  4. Msgr. George Elukunnel                                     - Vice President (Syncellus)
  5. Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil                                  - General Secretary (Chancellor)
  6. Fr. Antony Parathepathickal                                - Finance Officer
  7. Fr. John Kovoorputhenpura                                 - Judicial Vicar
  8. Fr. George Karott                                                            - Minor Seminary Rector, Cathedral Vicar
  9. Fr. John Nooranmackal                                       - St. John Paul II Formation Centre
  10. Fr. Thomas Thayyil                                              - Director, TSSS, Director – Sandesabhavan
  11. Fr. John Paul Parappalliyath                                            - Director, Good Shepherd Pastoral Centre
  12. Fr. James Chellamkottu                                       - Manager, Corporate Ed. Agency
  13. Fr. Jacob Vennayappally                                      - Director, Catechism, PPF
  14. Fr. Sebastian Ittiyappara                                     - Director, Family Apostolate
  15. Fr. Joseph Vengakunnel                                       - Director, Mission League
  16. Fr. Thomas Thythottam                                       - Director, KCBC Madyavirudha Samithi & ADSU
  17. Fr. Scaria Vadassery                                            - Director, KCYM
  18. Fr. Joseph Kakkaramattathil                                - Exc. Director, Alpha Institute
  19. Fr. Mathew Asariparambil                                              - Director,  Department of Family Units & AKCC, DFC
  20. Fr. Philip Kaviyil                                                   - Director, Bible Apostolate
  21. Fr. Pious Padinjaremuriyil                                               - Director, Sanjose Academy
  22. Fr. Scaria Nirapel                                                            - Exc. Director, TSSS
  23. Fr. Kalarimuriyil George                                     - Director, ADAM
  24. Fr. Bosco Thannikkapara OFM                            - Director, SFO 9447072047
  25. Fr. Joseph Kavanady                                            - Director, INFAM
  26. Fr. Jose Manchappallil                                        - Director, Charismatic Movement
  27. Fr. Antony Anakkallil                                           - Protopresbyter: Alakode
  28. Fr. Jose Manickathazhe                                       -           ,,          Chempanthotty
  29. Fr. George Kanjirakatt                                         -           ,,          Chemperi
  30. Fr. George Vanderkunnel                                    -           ,,          Cherupuzha
  31. Fr. Antony Muthukunnel                                      -           ,,          Edoor
  32. Fr. Mathew Paravarakath                                   -           ,,          Kanhangad
  33. Fr. Joseph Chathanatt                                                      -           ,,          Kunnoth
  34. Fr. Mathew Manimalatharappel                                    -           ,,          Marygiri
  35. Fr. Joseph Anithanam                                          -           ,,          Nellickampoil
  36. Fr. Sebastian Palakuzhy                                       -           ,,          Paisakary
  37. Fr. Thomas Pattamkulam                                    -           ,,          Panathady
  38. Fr. Thomas Kochukarott                                      -           ,,          Peravoor
  39. Fr. Abraham Ponatt                                             -           ,,          Thaliparamba
  40. Fr. Augustine Pandiammackal                            -           ,,          Thomapuram
  41. Fr. Kuriakose Kalarickal                                       -           ,,          Vayattuparamba
  42. Fr. Antony Thekkemury                                       -           ,,          Vellarikkundu
  43. Fr. Sebastian Puthuppally                                                - Director, Mother Home
  44. Fr. Thomas Vadakkemury                                               - Director, St. Joseph’s Hospital   
  45. Fr. Mathew Thekkemury                                     - Bursar, Nirmalagiri College
  46. Fr. Thomas Melvettath                                        - Chairman, Vimal Jyothi Engineering College
  47. Fr. James Puthennada                                         - Director, Karunalayam, Santhwanam
  48. Fr. Mathew Sasthampadavil                               - Manager, San Jose Metropolitan School
  49. Fr. Varghese Cheriampurath                              - Manager, Santhom Estate, Kunnoth
  50. Fr. Augustine Vadakkan                                       - Manager, San Maria Estate, Keezhpally
  51. Fr. Johnson Anthyamkulam                                 - Director, Pratheeksha, Ponniam
  52. Mr. Devasia Kongola, Kunnoth                            - President,AKCC
  53. Mr. Baby Plasseril                                               - President,CML,
  54. Mr. Jithin  Mudappalayil Padiyottuchal                          - President,KCYM
  55. Mrs. Reji Pothanamuzhy, Josegiri                                   - President, Mathruvedi
  56. Dr. Joselet Mathew, Kunnoth                              - President, Madya Viruddha Samithi
  57. Mr. P.K. Kuriakose Puthiyedathuparambil, Chemperi                - President, SFO
  58. Mr. Babu Joseph Kottarathil, Kunnoth                - President, St. Vincent de Paul Society,
  59. Mr. Sajiv. C. D, Chemperi                                           - President, Teacher’s Guild Archdiocese
  60.  Mr. Baby Nettanany                                           - President, DFC
  61. Adv. Tony Punchakunnel                                     - AKCC, Global General Secratary,
  62. Mr. Johny Thomas Vadakkekkara,                      - AKCC Global Working Committee Member,
  63. Mr. Jaison Pulichamackal, Charal                                    - CML, State Executive Member,
  64. Ms. Eleykutty Edattu                                           - CML, State Executive Member,
  65. Mrs. Lysa Sojan  Kalappurackal, Manjalampuram    - Matruvedi National Senate Member
  66. Ms. Mary Maleparambil                                     - Marian Singles, State President
  67. Mr. Celestine Vadakkel                                       - Pro-life, National Vice President
  68. Mr. Thankachan Kollakombil                              - Madya Viruddha Samithi State Vice-President
  69. Mr. Sunny Paikattu                                                          - Madya Viruddha Samithi Malabar Regional
  70. Mrs. Jolly Karakunnel, Chemperi                                     -St. Vincent de Paul Society State Representative
  71. Fr. Joseph Ottaplackal                                         - INFAM, National Director
  72. Mr. Mathew Joseph, Varampunkal                     - Teacher’s  Guild State Committee Member
  73. Sr. Grace Mary NS                                               - Superior General, Nazarath Sisters
  74. Fr. Thomas Karingada OFM (Cap)                      - Provincial Superior, OFM (Cap)
  75. Fr. Luke Varickamackal OCD                              - Regional Vicar, OCD
  76. Sr. Lilly Augustine SH                                           - Provincial Superior, SH
  77. Sr. Petit Treesa SABS                                                       - Provincial Superior, SABS
  78. Sr. Noble Mary FCC                                             - Provincial Superior, FCC
  79. Sr. Sinoby CMC                                                    - Provincial Superior, CMC
  80. Sr. Tesin Andrews                                                - Provincial Superior, MSMI
  81. Sr. Regi SMS                                                        - Provincial Superior, SMS
  82. Sr. Lissy Mathew SKD                                          - Regional Superior, SKD
  83. Sr. Lia Rose CHF                                                  - Regional Superior, CHF

Elected Members

  1. Fr. Mathew Vengakunnel                                           - Presbyteral Council Representative
  2. Fr. John Mullakkara                                                    -           ,,
  3. Fr. Sebastian Chennoth                                               - Alakode Forane Representative
  4. Mr. Joy Poovathinkal, Manakkadavu                          -           ,,
  5. Mr. Arul Parayakkunnel, Ottathai                              -           ,,
  6. Mrs. Mercy Uppammackal, Udayagiri                       -           ,,
  7. Fr. Joseph Vanderkunnel                                             - Chempanthotty Forane Representative
  8. Adv. Thankachan,Punarthamkunnel,Kottoor               -          ,,
  9. Mr. Thomas Dantis, Parampuzhayil, Sreekandapuram-           ,,
  10. Mrs. Liji Mukalel, Vilakkannur                                   -           ,,
  11. Fr. George Padinjareanisseril                                     -  Chemperi Forane Representative
  12. Mr. Jose Memadam, Chemperi                                 -           ,,
  13. Mr. Albin Kanakkancheril, Pooparamba                    -           ,,
  14. Mrs. Salomi Kaniyarolickal, Deepagiri                       -           ,,
  1. Fr.  George Vellaringattu                                            - Cherupuzha Forane Representative
  2. Mr. Manoj Vadakkel, Koluvally                                  -           ,,
  3. Mr. Santhosh Johny, Mulapra                                     -          ,,
  4. Mrs.Valsamma Karikunnel, Snehagiri                        -            ,,
  5. Fr. Kuriakose Orathel                                                  - Edoor Forane Representative
  6. Mr.P.V. Babu Palattikoonathan, Edoor                       -           ,,
  7. Mr.Austin Kalappurackal, Edoor                                 -           ,,
  8. Mrs. Sheeja Madathippurath                                     -           ,,
  9. Fr. Joseph Kurosummottil                                           - Kanhangad Forane Representative
  10. Mr. Vinod Melemuriyil - Badiaduka                           -           ,,
  11. Mrs. Theyyamma, Ennappara                                    -           ,, 
  12. Mr. Sebastain Vechukettickal, Kanhangad                  -          ,,,
  13. Fr. Jacob Pallineerackal                                              - Kunnoth Forane Representative
  14. Mr. Sunny Pattamana, Angadikkadavu                      -           ,,
  15. Mr. Prince Thundathil , Peratta                                  -           ,,
  16. Mrs. Jessy Puttamattathil, Angadikkadavu                 -           ,,
  17. Fr. Thomas Valiplackal                                               - Marygiri Forane Representative
  18. Mr. Dominic Koodathinal, Peringala                          -           “
  19. Mr. Thomas Mailakkatt, Rayarome                           -           “
  20. Mrs. Molly Karimbanal, Perumpadavu                      -           “
  21. Fr. George Elavumkunnel (Sr)                                    -  Nellickampoil Forane Representative
  22. Mr. Prince Kottukappally, Madathil                           -             ,,
  1. Mr. Linto Edacheril, Puravayal                                      -            ,,                    
  2. Mrs.Cicily Pushpakkunnel, Manikkadavu                      -            ,,
  3. Fr. Joseph Thenammackal                                             - Paisakary Forane Representative
  4. Mr. Johnson P.V Paimpillil, Paisakary                           -           ,,
  5. Mr. Joel Thottiyil, Paisakary                                          -           ,,
  6. Mrs. Biji Ariyamannil, Chandanackampara                  -           ,,
  7. Fr. Joseph Kanakkatt                                                      - Panathady Forane Representative
  8. Mr. Johney Kakkanattu, Panathady                               -           ,,
  9. Mr. Lijo Pinakkattuparambil , Chully                             -            ‘’
  10. Smt. Cathereena Perukarott, Kottody                           -           ,,
  11. Fr.  Joseph Poovatholil                                                   -  Peravoor Forane Representative
  12. Mr. O Mathw Ottaplackal, Peravoor                            -           ,,
  13. Mr. Libin Kallummarikkunnel, Peravoor                       -           ,,
  14. Mrs. Anna Jolly Vadakkayil, Kolayad                             -           ,,
  15.  Fr……………………………….                                                 - Thaliparamba Forane Representative
  16. Dr. Dominic Thomas  Pulickal, Payyannuur                  -           ,,
  17. Mr. Kiran Appasseril, Thaliparamba                             -           ,,
  18. Mrs.Valsamma Madathilparambil, Thaliparamba         -         ,,
  19. Fr. Mathew Olickal                                                        - Thomapuram Forane Representative
  20. Mr. Benny Kalayathankal, Thayyeni                              -           ,,
  21. Mr. Shijo Puthenpurackal, Kamballoor                         -           ,,
  22. Mrs. Mini Kaithackal, Kannivayal                                  -           ,,
  23. Fr. Joseph Pathiyottil                                                      - Vayattuparamba Forane Representative    
  24. Mr. Sebastain Puthenpura, Vayattuparamba                -           ,,
  25. Mr. D.P Jose Devasathil, Vayattuparamba                    -           ,,
  26. Mrs. Thankamma Kanjiravila, Vellad                                -       ,,
  27. Fr. ……………                                                                    - Vellarikundu Forane Representative
  28. Mr. Zacharias T.S Thekkumkattil, Bheemanady             -         ,,
  29. Mr. Preyeshmon Panachickal, Kalichamaram                          -           ,,
  30. Mrs. Bincy Jain Thokkanatt, Konnakkad                        -           ,,
  31. Mr. Manu Joseph                                                           - Nirmalagiri College Staff Rep.
  32. Dr. Manoj .V. Thomas, Kurissinkal                                - Vimal Jyothy Eng. College Staff Rep.
  33. Mr. N. D. Sunny, Nellikkunnel, Edoor                            - Higher Secondary Principal,
  34. Mr. Mathew J Pulickal, Vayattuparamba                      - High School Head Master,
  35. Mr. George T. J, Thekkemuriyil, Mattara                     - U P S Head Master ,
  36. Mrs. Shiny Mathew Kochuvelikkakam, Vaniyappara    - L P S Head Master,
  37. Mr. Joby John Moolayil, Balal                                       - Teacher’s Guild-
  38. Dr. Rosa M.C Nalolickal                                                 - Teacher’s Guild
  39. Mr. Johnson Thayyil , Kannur                                        - Sunday School Staff Rep.
  40. Mr. Sunny Varghese Kattuthara, Chayyoth                   - Sunday School Staff Rep.,
  41. Mr. Chackochan Karamayil, Ulickal                              - A K C C
  42.  Mrs. Kunjamma Thonikkuzhi, Thaliparamba               - A K C C
  43. Ms. Sherly Pambanal, Cherupuzha                                - C ML
  44. Mr. Sunil Mathew Kallidukkil, Neduvaloor                    - CML
  45. Mr. Antony Melvettath                                                  - KCBC Madya Virudha Samithy
  46. Mrs. Margaret Mathew, Nellikkutty                             - KCBC Madya Virudha Samithy
  47. Ms. Alida Maria Abraham Alappattu                            - K C Y M
  48. Mary Machel Kochukaipel, Chandanakampara             - S F O
  49. Aby George Karamayil, Iritty                                              - S F O
  50. Mrs. Daisy Remegius Machyanickal, Thomapuram                 - Mathruvedi 
  51. Mrs. Leelamma Puthenpura, Vayattuparamba            - Mathruvedi
  52. Mr. Sunny Kariyadiyil, Cheparamba                              - Prolife Movement
  53. Mrs. Sobbi Munjanatt, Manjalampuram                      -Marian Singles
  54. Mr.Tomy Chandrankunnel, Punnakkunnu                     - INFAM
  55. Mr. Scaria Nellamkuzhy, Chundaparamba                               - INFAM
  56. Mr. Devasia K.S. (Baby) Kalarickal                                - St. Vincent De Paul Society
  57. Mrs. Leelamma Villanthanam, Karuvanchal                 - St. Vincent De Paul Society
  58. Mr. Santhosh T.M. Thalachira                                       - Charismatic Movement
  59. Mr. Jain George Kochumalayil, Kannur                                     - TSSS
  60. Mrs. Santhamma Philip Peringalloor, Palavayal           - TSSS
  61. Mr. Benny Francis Elanjikkal                                         - Cathedral Parish Council rep
  62. Mrs. Joisy Oliver                                                            - Cathedral Parish Council Rep
  63. Fr. John kochupurackal CST                                           -  Men Religious, Priests
  64. Fr. Sebastian Kizhakeyil MST                                         -  Men Religious, Priests
  65. Fr. George Kizhakemury MCBS                                                 - Men Religious, Priests
  66. Bro. George Joseph CST                                                 - Men Religious, Brothers
  67. Sr. Daya DST, Nedumpuramchal                                       - Women Religious   
  68. Sr. Jyothis DPM, Mandalam                                          - Women Religious
  69. Sr. Chaithanya CSN, Arivilanjapoil                                 - Women Religious
  70. Sr. Cini SDV, Cheemeni                                                  - Women Religious  
  71. Sr. Lisset SD, Thalasserry                                               - Women Religious  

Nominated Members

  1. Fr. Sebastian Cheripurath                                                          - Shanthitheeram Coun. Centre, Padannakkad
  2. Fr. Abraham Njamatholil                                               - Secretary to the Archbishop
  3. Fr. Sebastian Edayadiyil                                                 - Deepika
  4. Fr. Joby Karakkatt                                                          - Vice Principal, Nirmalagiri College
  5. Sr. Dr. Vineetha SH                                                                    - Christuraja Hospital, Thokkilangandy
  6. Sr. Dr. Deepa SABS                                                                    - Josegiri Hospital, Thalassery
  7. Prof. Dr. N.J. Saleena                                                                 - Principal, Nirmalagiri College, Koothuparamba
  8. Prof. Dr. John Joseph                                                                 - Syndicate Member, Kannur University
  9. Mr. P. T. Jose, Kannur                                                    - Lay leader
  10. Adv. George Mechery, Thaliparamba                           - Archeparchial Legal Consultant,
  11. Adv. Philip Kolathel, Thalasserry                                   - Archeparchial Legal Consultant
  12. Mr. George Thayyil, Kannur                                          - Media Person
  13.  Adv. Manoj M. Kandathil, Karikkottakary                    - Advocate
  14.  Adv. Sheeja Karukulam, Charal                                                            - Lay Leader
  15.  Mr. Jacob Padinjath CA, Kannur                                               - Archeparchial Auditor
  16.  Mr. Sunny Joseph MLA , Iritty                                                   - MLA, Peravoor
  17. Prof. Dr. K. V. Philomina Vettickal                                 - SES College, Sreekandapuram
  18. Mr. James Manoor, Vellad                                            - Engineer
  19. Mathew Plathottam, Alakode                                        - Media Person
  20. Prof. Dr. Ousepachan Nalolickal                                   - Nirmalagiri College
  21. Adv. Sunny Augustine Vellakkada, Peravoor                 - Advocate
  22. Prof. Dr. Mathew Mandapathil, Edoor                          - Principal M.G. College, Iritty
  23. Prof. Dr. Sajimon Palackal, Kasargod                            - St. Aloysius College, Mangalore
  24. Prof. Dr. Joseph Koipally, Kasargod                               - Central University, Kasargod
  25. Mr. Santhosh Thayyil, Nileswaram                                - Kasargod Region, Co-ordinator
  26. Mr. Sijo Ambattu                                                        - Youth Leader
  27. Mr. Jaison Attarimackal                                        

       I.            Ex- Officio Members

 

1.      Archbishop Mar George Njaralakatt   - President

2.      Bishop Joseph Pamplany                    - Vice President

3.      Msgr. Alex Tharamangalam                - Syncellus

4.      Msgr. George Elukkunnel                   - Syncellus

5.      Fr. Thomas Thengumpallil                  - Chancellor

6.      Fr. John Kovoorputhenpurayil            - Judicial Vicar

7.      Fr. Antony Parathepathickal               - Procurator

8.      Fr. George Karot                                 - Rector, St. Joseph’s Minor Seminary                      

9.      Fr. Thomas Thayyil                             - Director,  Sandesa Bhavan &TSSS

10.  Fr. Jacob Vennayappilly                     - Catechism Director

11.  Fr. James Chellamkott                        - Corporate Manager

 

    II.            Elected Members – Age group

 

 

        i.            Fr. Padinjereanisseril George

Fr. Vettiyanickal Antony

      Fr. Vemmenikkattayil Sebastian

 

      ii.            Fr. Ezhuparayil Sebastian

Fr. Vadassery Scaria

            Fr. Noorammackal John

 

    iii.            Fr. Kolakkunnel Kuriakose

            Fr. Karakkattu Philip

            Fr. Kalarimuriyil George

 

    iv.            Fr. Cheripurath Sebastian

Fr. Sasthampadavil Mathew

            Fr. Thekkemuriyil Mathew

 

      v.            Fr. Kakkaramattathil Joseph

Fr. Vanderkunnel George

            Fr. Vengakunnel Mathew

 

    vi.            Fr. Muthukunnel Antony

Fr. Varanath Joseph

             Fr. Manchappally Jose

 

  vii.            Fr. Thonippara Abraham

Fr. Mullakkara John

            Fr. Manimalatharappil Mathew

 

 

 

 III.            Elected from Foranes

Alakkode                    :           Fr. Kuriakose Mundaplackal

Chempanthotty           :           Fr. Jose Poovannikkunnel

Chemperi                     :           Fr. Lazar Varambakath

Cherupuzha                 :           Fr. Mathew Anakuthiyil

Edoor                          :           Fr. Thomas Neendoor

Kanjangad                   :           Fr. Joseph Enacheril

Kunnoth                      :           Fr. Thomas Kidarathil

Marigiri                       :           Fr. Philip Erupakkattu

Nellickampoil              :           Fr. Mathew Kayammackal

Paisakary                     :           Fr. Joseph Noorammackal

Panathady                   :           Fr. Joseph Pandaraparambil

Peravoor                      :           Fr. Joseph Poovatholil

Thaliparamba               :           Fr. Joseph Ottaplackal

Thomapuram               :           Fr. Thomas Chittilappally

Vayattuparamba          :           Fr. John Vazhakattu

Vellarikkundu             :           Fr. Mathew Valiaparambil

 

 IV.            Nominated Members

 

 

1.      Fr. Thomas Kochukarott

2.      Fr. Sebastian Palakuzhy

3.      Fr. Thomas Pattamkulam

4.      Fr. Mani Attel

5.      Fr. Abraham Njamatholil

6.      Fr. Joseph Karimpoozhickal

7.      Fr. Abraham Ottaplackal

8.      Fr. Antony Manjalamkunnel

9.      Fr. Sebastian Edayady

10.  Fr. Martin Kizhakkethalakkal

11.  Fr. Johnson Anthyamkulam

12.  Fr. Mathew Asariparambil

13.  Fr. Abraham Ponat

14.  Fr. Thomas Melvettom

15.  Fr. Thomas Karingada OFM (cap)

16.  Fr. John Kochupura CST